Battle Report #2

hehe. so i survived intro to international relations and i’m back to blog abt it!! (hmm isn’t it funny how i blog so much more during the exams period?) ANYWAY, i guess i could say the exam was like a semi-rotten banana, you know, the ones where you pick them up and they’re soft and squishy. then you peel back the skin and there are like 3 or 4 dark yellow patches where the fruit is really gooey… so you start eating it, and you try to avoid the soft areas, but soon you just say, ah heck it, and just eat the whole thing.. really quickyl…. lol. or at least, i do. so yeah.. i kinda rushed through the paper, and there was this section where you choose 5 short questions out of 7 (sort of identify and explain the terms). i knew most of them vaguely, but there were 2 i absolutely had not heard of, so my choices were pretty grim. oh well, and the MCQ section was really tricksy too :< so i just tikam tikam and rushed out of the exam early cos i couldn’t stand reading the paper over and over.. hahaa… man, quite ooc.. and like all semi rotten stuff you eat, you’re not sure whether you’ll get diarrhoea after that!! so i’m crossing my fingers for the results heheh..

old_but_tasty_banana_shirt-p235147947641862452g4_400

Advertisements

2 Responses to “Battle Report #2”

  1. GOODLUCK FOR THE REST OF YOUR EXAMS! : D

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: